Staff List

Name Phone Title Department
Communications
Rentals (425) 295-0730 Parks and Recreation
Glenn Akramoff (425) 295-0125 Director of Organizational Development Public Works
Kurt Aldworth (425) 295-0544 Building Official Community Development
Jesse Anderson Acting Police Chief Police
Melonie Anderson (425) 295-0511 City Clerk/Public Records Officer Administrative Services
Aaron Antin (425) 295-0590 Finance Director Financial Services
Emily Arteche (425) 295-0522 Senior Planner Community Development
Rita Badh (425) 295-0579 Community Services Coordinator Parks and Recreation
Sevda Baran (425) 295-0553 Project Manager City Manager
Jodee Bass (425) 295-0592 Finance Specialist II Financial Services
Debbie Beadle (425) 295-0550 Executive Assistant City Manager
Steve Belzak (425) 295-0540 Building Plans Examiner Community Development
Michelle Bennett (425) 295-0780 Chief of Police Police
Martin Bohanan (425) 952-2116 Internal Service Manager Public Works
Jessi Bon (425) 295-0552 Deputy City Manager City Manager
Mandy Bossard (425) 295-0505 Senior HR Analyst Administrative Services
Art Bridenstine (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
M. Frances Carlson (425) 295-0776 Administrative Sergeant Police
Beth Carpenter (425) 295-0568 GIS Coordinator Public Works
Clinton Charles (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Steven Chen (425) 295-0564 Traffic Engineer Public Works
Tracy Cui (425) 295-0523 Associate Planner Community Development
Tawni Dalziel (425) 295-0567 Senior Stormwater Program Manager Public Works
April De Tally Permit Technician Community Development
Jeremy Deline (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker I Public Works
Isabel Diaz (425) 295-0575 Associate Traffic Engineer Public Works
Jeff Dickinson (425) 952-2124 Stormwater Infrastructure Inspector Public Works
Jennifer Dilley (425) 295-0591 Accounting Manager Financial Services
Darci Donovan (425) 295-0530 Permit Center Manager Community Development
Joe Donovan (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Waylen Duggins (425) 952-2115 Streets Lead Maintenance Worker Public Works
Marlene Dunham (425) 295-0595 Finance Specialist I Financial Services
Laszlo Farkas (425) 295-0509 Electrical Inspector Community Development
Angela Feser (425) 295-0580 Director Parks and Recreation
Dawn Flores (425) 295-0545 Building Plans Examiner Community Development
Chris Gianini (425) 295-0596 Deputy Finance Director Financial Services
Eric Giese (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Danika Globokar Associate Stormwater Engineer Public Works
David Goodman (425) 295-0534 Management Analyst Community Development
Jim Grueber (425) 295-0566 Senior Project Engineer Public Works
Lita Hachey (425) 295-0512 Deputy City Clerk Administrative Services
Alana Hall (425) 295-0775 Administrative Assistant, Police Services Administrative Services
Lynne Handlos (425) 295-0584 Recreation Coordinator Parks and Recreation
Chris Hankins (425) 295-0547 Code Compliance Officer Community Development
Ryan Harriman (425) 295-0529 Senior Planner Community Development
Will Hart (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Kellye Hilde (425) 295-0582 Project Manager Community Development
Lyman Howard (425) 295-0550 City Manager City Manager
Tony Hudson (425) 295-0536 Office Assistant Community Development
Jed Ireland (425) 295-0563 Senior Project Engineer Public Works
Janie Jackson (425) 295-0597 Administrative Assistant Financial Services
Dan Johnson (425) 952-2118 Street and Stormwater Maintenance Supervisor Public Works
Kevin Johnson (425) 295-0531 Permit Technician Community Development
Elby Jones (425) 295-0556 Volunteer Coordinator Parks and Recreation
Chris Jordan (425) 295-0524 Recreation Manager Parks and Recreation
Don Kahler (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Mike Keller (425) 952-2122 Parks Maintenance Supervisor Public Works
Kobi Kershaw (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Joel King Maintenance Worker II Public Works
Brian Kirkland (425) 295-0542 Building Inspector Community Development
Maia Knox (425) 295-0532 Management Analyst Public Works
Richard Koefod (425) 295-0593 IT Specialist Financial Services
Amy Koehnen (425) 295-0535 Office Assistant Community Development
John Krauss (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Jim Krieg Construction Inspector Public Works
Kyler Krieg (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Sung Lee (425) 295-0526 Associate Planner Community Development
Steve Leniszewski (425) 295-0570 Director Public Works
Cody LeSarge (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Colton Lewis (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker
Devany Lunde (425) 295-0548 Code Compliance Coordinator Community Development
Missy Marshall May (425) 295-0531 Permit Technician Community Development
Michelle Martin (425) 295-0565 Administrative Assistant Public Works
Doug McIntyre (425) 295-0528 Senior Planner Community Development
Brock McNairy (425) 295-0569 GIS Analyst Public Works
Tammy Mueller (425) 295-0514 Administrative Assistant Administrative Services
Anjali Myer (425) 295-0581 Deputy Director Parks and Recreation
Sara Niegowski Communications Consultant City Manager
Paullette O’Connell (425) 295-0515 Administrative Assistant Public Works
Dane Olsen (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Jason Osborn Maintenance Worker II Public Works
Lindsey Ozbolt (425) 295-0527 Associate Planner Community Development
Sam Park (425) 295-0538 Senior Project Engineer Public Works
Cheryl Paston (425) 295-0572 Deputy Director of Public Works Public Works
Scott Perron (425) 295-0541 Building Inspector Community Development
Phi Pham Financial Services
Karen Porterfield Interim Administrative Services Director Administrative Services
David Pyle (425) 295-0521 Deputy Director Community Development
City Hall Reception (425) 295-0500 Front Desk City Hall
Ben Ressler (425) 295-0574 Capital Project Engineer Public Works
Tonya Rock (425) 952-2115 Operations & Maintenance Parks Lead Public Works
Colleen Rupke (425) 952-2115 Administrative Assistant - Maintenance and Operations Division Public Works
Passport Services
Rebecca Smith Park Planning Intern Parks and Recreation
Teresa Smith (425) 295-0525 Administrative Assistant Community Development
Chun Song (425) 295-0565 Engineering Technician Public Works
Belle Stanley (425) 295-0585 Administrative Assistant Parks and Recreation
Jesse Stavano (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Andrew Stevens, CEM (425) 295-0549 Emergency Manager City Manager
Haim Strasbourger (425) 295-0562 Development Review Engineer Public Works
Summer Stumpf (425) 952-2115 Maintenance Worker Public Works
Mike Sugg (425) 295-0537 Management Analyst City Manager
Stephanie Sullivan (425) 295-0560 Development Review Engineer Public Works
Jeffrey Thomas (425) 295-0520 Director Community Development
David Thorsteinson Facility Maintenance Worker II Public Works
Cynthia Tiwana (425) 295-0594 Webmaster Financial Services
Joe Tracy (425) 295-0779 Operations Sergeant Police
Chris Tubbs (425) 952-2115 Maintenance and Operations Worker Public Works
Shelby Upton (425) 295-0589 Project Manager Parks and Recreation
Dee Warnes (425) 295-0543 Senior Building Inspector Community Development
Lisa Werre (425) 295-0573 Stormwater Technician Public Works
John Whitlock (425) 295-0598 Network Administrator Financial Services
Greg Williams (425) 295-0554 Senior Information Systems Manager Financial Services
Andrew Zagars (425) 295-0561 City Engineer Public Works